祛痰剂
Ecomucyl sandoz 600 mg 10 effervescent tablets
What Ecomucyl Sandoz is and when is it used?Ecomucyl Sandoz contains the active substance acetylcysteine. This active ingredient liquefies and loosens the tough, stuck mucus in the airways and promotes expectoration.The secretion present on the mucous membrane of the respiratory tract plays an important role in the defense against inhaled pollutants such as bacteria, dust and chemical impurities. These irritants are held in the secretion, where they are rendered harmless and excreted with the sputum.With infections caused by bacteria and viruses (colds, flu, bronchitis) and with chronic irritations caused by harmful substances, the production of mucus increases. The thickening of the mucus can cause the airways to become blocked, causing breathing difficulties and sputum problems.The expectorant effect of Ecomucyl Sandoz liquefies the tough mucus and makes it easier to cough up. This reduces the risk of infection. When the airways are free, the cough subsides and breathing becomes easier.Ecomucyl Sandoz is suitable for the treatment of all respiratory diseases that lead to excessive mucus production, such as colds or flu illnesses with cough and catarrh as well as for acute and chronic bronchitis, sinus infections, throat and pharynx infections, bronchial asthma and (as an additional treatment) for cystic fibrosis (cystic fibrosis) .What precautions should be taken?The effect of Ecomucyl Sandoz is enhanced by drinking copious amounts of water. Smoking contributes to the excessive formation of bronchial mucus. By giving up smoking you can support the effectiveness of Ecomucyl Sandoz.When should Ecomucyl Sandoz not be used?Ecomucyl Sandoz must not be taken if you are known to be hypersensitive to the active ingredient acetylcysteine or any other ingredient or if you have stomach or intestinal ulcers.Ecomucyl Sandoz should also not be taken together with cough suppressants (antitussives), as these agents suppress the cough and the natural self-cleaning of the airways, which impairs the coughing up of the liquefied mucus and leads to a congestion of the bronchial mucus with the risk of bronchial spasms and Respiratory infections can occur.The effervescent tablets of 600 mg must not be used in children under 12 years of age (in children with the metabolic disease cystic fibrosis under 6 years of age) because of their high content of active ingredient.Your doctor will know what to do in such cases.Ecomucyl Sandoz should not be used in young children under 2 years of age.In what circumstances should caution be used when taking Ecomucyl Sandoz?The use of Ecomucyl Sandoz, especially at the beginning of treatment, can lead to a liquefaction of the bronchial secretions and promote expectoration. If the patient is not able to cough up this sufficiently, the doctor can take supportive measures. If you have noticed rashes or breathing difficulties while taking a medicine with the same active substance as Ecomucyl Sandoz before, you should tell your doctor or pharmacist before you start taking it of the preparation.Using certain other medicines at the same time can affect each other's effects. The effectiveness of certain agents against circulatory disorders of the coronary arteries (eg nitroglycerin for angina pectoris) can be increased.Simultaneous administration of acetylcysteine and carbamazepine can lead to a decrease in the concentration of carbamazepine.The simultaneous administration of cough suppressants (antitussives) can impair the effectiveness of Ecomucyl Sandoz (see above: “When should Ecomucyl Sandoz not be taken?”).Furthermore, you should not take antibiotics at the same time as Ecomucyl Sandoz, but at least 2 hours apart.If you suffer from high blood pressure, Ecomucyl Sandoz effervescent tablets are not suitable as they contain 139 mg of sodium per effervescent tablet. The salt released after ingestion can increase your blood pressure even further and reduce the effectiveness of medicines for high blood pressure.Tell your doctor, pharmacist or druggist if you havesuffer from other diseases,have allergies ortake other medicines (including ones you have bought yourself!) or apply them externally!Can Ecomucyl Sandoz be used during pregnancy or while breastfeeding?Based on previous experience, there is no known risk for the child if used as intended. Systematic scientific research was never carried out. As a precautionary measure, you should avoid medication if possible during pregnancy or ask your doctor, pharmacist or druggist for advice.No information is available on the excretion of acetylcysteine in breast milk. You should therefore only use Ecomucyl Sandoz during breast-feeding if your doctor considers it necessary.How do you use Ecomucyl Sandoz?Unless otherwise prescribed, the usual dosage for acute illnesses is :Children from 2 to 12 years: ½ effervescent tablet Ecomucyl Sandoz 200 mg 3 times a dayAdolescents over 12 years of age and adults: 600 mg daily, divided into one (1 effervescent tablet of 600 mg) or several doses (e.g. 3 times 1 effervescent tablet of 200 mg).If the excessive mucus formation and the associated cough do not subside after 2 weeks of treatment, you should consult a doctor so that he can clarify the cause more precisely and rule out a possible malignant disease of the respiratory tract.Long-term treatment for chronic diseases (only on medical prescription):400–600 mg daily, divided into one or more doses, duration of treatment limited to a maximum of 3–6 months.Cystic fibrosis: as above, but for children from 6 years of age, 1 effervescent tablet of 200 mg 3 times a day or 1 effervescent tablet of 600 mg once a day.Dissolve the effervescent tablet in a glass of cold or hot water and drink it immediately. Do not dissolve other medicines in the water at the same time as Ecomucyl Sandoz, as this can affect or stop the effectiveness of both Ecomucyl Sandoz and the other medicines.When opening, a slight smell of sulfur is perceptible. This is typical for the active ingredient acetylcysteine and does not affect its effect.Adhere to the dosage given in the package insert or prescribed by your doctor. If you think that the medicine is too weak or too strong, talk to your doctor, pharmacist or druggist.What side effects can Ecomucyl Sandoz have?The following side effects can occur when taking Ecomucyl Sandoz: gastrointestinal disorders such as vomiting, diarrhea, nausea, abdominal pain or inflammation of the oral mucosa, as well as hypersensitivity reactions, hives, headache and fever.Furthermore, an accelerated pulse, low blood pressure and ringing in the ears, heartburn, as well as bleeding and water retention on the face can occur.Allergic symptoms of a general nature (such as skin rashes or itching) can also occur. If the hypersensitivity reactions cause breathing difficulties and bronchial cramps, which can happen in rare cases, you must stop treatment with Ecomucyl Sandoz immediately and consult a doctor.The breath may temporarily get an unpleasant odor.If you get any side effects, talk to your doctor, pharmacist or druggist. This also applies in particular to side effects that are not listed in this leaflet.What should also be noted?The drug may only be used up to the date marked “EXP” on the container.Storage adviceIn the original packaging, at room temperature (15–25 ° C), away from light andStore moisture protected and out of the reach of children.More informationYour doctor, pharmacist or druggist can provide you with further information. These people have the detailed information for specialists.What does Ecomucyl Sandoz contain?Active ingredients1 effervescent tablet Ecomucyl Sandoz 200 contains: 200 mg acetylcysteine.1 effervescent tablet Ecomucyl Sandoz 600 contains: 600 mg acetylcysteine.Auxiliary materials1 effervescent tablet Ecomucyl Sandoz 200 contains: sodium saccharin, vanillin, flavorings and other excipients.1 effervescent tablet Ecomucyl Sandoz 600 contains: sodium cyclamate, sodium saccharin, vanillin, flavorings and other excipients.Approval number50655 (Swissmedic)Where can you get Ecomucyl Sandoz? Which packs are available?In pharmacies and drugstores, without medical prescription:Ecomucyl Sandoz 200 mg 30 effervescent tabletsEcomucyl Sandoz 600 mg 10 effervescent tabletsMarketing authorization holderSandoz Pharmaceuticals AG, Risch; Domicile: Rotkreuz..
13,66 USD
Fluimucil 600 mg 12 tablets
What is Fluimucil and when is it used?Fluimucil contains the active ingredient acetylcysteine. This active ingredient liquefies and loosens the tough, stuck mucus in the airways and promotes expectoration.The secretion present on the mucous membrane of the respiratory tract plays an important role in the defense against inhaled pollutants such as bacteria, dust and chemical impurities. These irritants are held in the secretion, where they are rendered harmless and excreted with the sputum.With infections caused by bacteria and viruses (colds, flu, bronchitis) and with chronic irritations caused by harmful substances, the production of mucus increases. The thickening of the mucus can cause the airways to become blocked, causing breathing difficulties and sputum problems.Due to the expectorant effect of Fluimucil, the thick mucus liquefies and can be coughed up better. This reduces the risk of infection. If the airways are clear, the cough subsides and breathing becomes easier.Fluimucil is therefore suitable for the treatment of cold cough with excessive mucus formation.What precautions should be taken?The effect of Fluimucil is promoted by copious drinking. Smoking contributes to the excessive formation of bronchial mucus. By giving up smoking, you can support the effect of Fluimucil.Diabetics are allowed to take Fluimucil ready-made syrup as it does not contain any diabetogenic sweeteners.When should Fluimucil not be taken?Fluimucil should not be taken if you are known to be hypersensitive to the active ingredient acetylcysteine or any other ingredient (e.g. if you are allergic to the para group to the auxiliary substance methyl 4-hydroxybenzoate [E218] or if you are hypersensitive to the preservative sodium benzoate [E211]) and in the case of gastric and intestinal ulcers .Fluimucil should also not be taken together with cough suppressants (antitussives), as these drugs suppress the cough and the natural self-cleaning of the airways, which impairs the coughing up of the liquefied mucus and leads to a congestion of the bronchial mucus with the risk of bronchial spasms and Respiratory infections can occur. Your doctor will know what to do in such cases.Fluimucil must not be used in young children under 2 years of age.When should caution be taken when taking Fluimucil?The use of Fluimucil, especially at the beginning of treatment, can lead to a liquefaction of the bronchial secretions and promote expectoration. If the patient is not able to cough up this sufficiently, the doctor can take supportive measures.If you have noticed rashes or breathing difficulties while taking a medicine with the same active substance as Fluimucil Cold Cough before, you should inform your doctor, pharmacist or druggist about this before you start taking it of the drug.Using certain other medicines at the same time can affect each other's effects. The effectiveness of certain agents against circulatory disorders of the coronary arteries (eg nitroglycerin for angina pectoris) can be increased.Simultaneous administration of acetylcysteine and carbamazepine can lead to a decrease in the concentration of carbamazepine.The simultaneous administration of cough suppressants (antitussives) can impair the effectiveness of Fluimucil (see above: “When should Fluimucil cold cough not be taken?”). Furthermore, you should not take antibiotics at the same time as Fluimucil, but at least 2 hours apart.Excipients of particular interestFluimucil ready-made syrup contains:38.21 mg sodium (main component of table salt / table salt) per 10 ml ready-made syrup. This corresponds to 1.9% of the maximum recommended daily dietary sodium intake for an adult.small amounts of ethanol (alcohol), less than 100 mg per 10 ml of ready-to-use syrup.19.8 mg propylene glycol (E1520) per 10 ml ready-made syrup.10 mg methyl 4-hydroxybenzoate (E218) per 10 ml ready-made syrup. This preservative can cause allergic reactions, including late reactions.15 mg sodium benzoate (E211) per 10 ml ready-made syrup.Tell your doctor, pharmacist or druggist if you havesuffer from other diseases,have allergies ortake other medicines (including ones you have bought yourself!) or apply them externally!Can Fluimucil be taken during pregnancy or breastfeeding?Based on previous experience, there is no known risk for the child if used as intended. Systematic scientific research was never carried out. As a precautionary measure, you should avoid medication if possible during pregnancy and breastfeeding, or ask your doctor, pharmacist or druggist for advice.No information is available on the excretion of acetylcysteine in breast milk. You should therefore only use Fluimucil while breastfeeding if your doctor considers it necessary.How do you use Fluimucil?Unless otherwise prescribed, the usual dosage is:Children from 2 to 12 years: 100 mg (5 ml ready-to-use syrup) 3 times a day or 200 mg (10 ml ready-to-use syrup) twice a day.Adolescents over 12 years of age and adults: 600 mg daily, divided into one (1 tablet) or several doses (e.g. 3 times 10 ml ready-to-use syrup).If you have a cough that lasts longer than 2 weeks, you must consult a doctor or pharmacist.The number of ml of ready-to-use syrup is measured with the measuring cup included in the package.Swallow the tablets whole with some liquid.When the blister is torn open, a slight smell of sulfur is perceptible. This is typical for the active ingredient acetylcysteine and does not affect its effect.Adhere to the dosage given in the package insert or prescribed by your doctor. If you think that the medicine is too weak or too strong, talk to your doctor, pharmacist or druggist.What side effects can Fluimucil have?The following side effects can occur when taking Fluimucil: occasionally gastrointestinal disorders such as vomiting, diarrhea, nausea, abdominal pain or inflammation of the oral mucosa, as well as hypersensitivity reactions, hives, headache and fever. Furthermore, an accelerated pulse, low blood pressure and ringing in the ears, heartburn, as well as bleeding and water retention on the face can occasionally occur.Allergic symptoms of a general nature (such as skin rashes or itching) can also occur. If the hypersensitivity reactions also cause breathing difficulties and bronchial cramps, which can happen in rare cases, you must stop treatment with Fluimucil immediately and consult a doctor.The breath may temporarily get an unpleasant odor.If you get any side effects, talk to your doctor, pharmacist or druggist. This also applies in particular to side effects that are not listed in this leaflet.What should also be noted?The drug may only be used up to the date marked “EXP” on the container.Storage adviceStore at room temperature (15–25 ° C), protected from light and moisture and out of the reach of children.Use-by period after openingOnce opened, Fluimucil Cold Cough Ready-Made Syrup can be kept for 15 days at room temperature (15–25 ° C).More informationYour doctor, pharmacist or druggist can provide you with further information. These people have the detailed information for specialists.What is in Fluimucil?Active ingredients5 ml ready-made syrup with raspberry flavor contain 100 mg acetylcysteine.1 tablet contains 600 mg acetylcysteine.Auxiliary materialsReady-to-use syrup : Carmellose sodium, disodium edetate , raspberry flavor (contains ethanol and propylene glycol [E1520]), the preservatives methyl 4-hydroxybenzoate (E218) and sodium benzoate (E211), sodium cyclamate (E952), sodium hydroxide, sucrose sodium (E954), and sucralose sodium (E954) (E955), purified water.Tablet: microcrystalline cellulose, crospovidone, hydroxypropyl cellulose, colloidal silicon dioxide, magnesium stearate.Approval number54081, 65500 (Swissmedic).Where can you get Fluimucil? Which packs are available?In pharmacies and drugstores, without medical prescription.The following packs are available:Ready-to-use syrup with raspberry flavor: 100 ml and 200 ml with measuring cup.Fluimucil 600 mg 12 tabletsMarketing authorization holderZambon Schweiz AG, 6814 Cadempino...
35,52 USD
Fluimucil cold cough effervescent tabletse 600 mg 12 pcs
什么是 Fluimucil 以及何时使用?Fluimucil 含有活性成分乙酰半胱氨酸。这种活性成分液化松弛粘附在呼吸道中的粘液并促进排痰。 呼吸道粘膜上的分泌物在抵御细菌、灰尘和化学杂质等吸入污染物方面起着重要作用。这些刺激物存在于分泌物中,在那里它们变得无害并随呼吸道排出体外痰。 由于细菌和病毒引起的感染(感冒、流感、支气管炎)和有害物质引起的慢性刺激,粘液的产生增加。粘液变稠会导致气道阻塞,导致呼吸困难和咳痰问题。 由于 Fluimucil 的祛痰作用,粘稠的粘液液化,可以更好地咳出。这降低了感染的风险。当呼吸道畅通时,咳嗽就会消退,呼吸也会变得更容易。 Fluimucil 适用于治疗所有导致粘液过多产生的呼吸系统疾病,例如感冒或流感引起的咳嗽和粘膜炎,以及急慢性支气管炎、鼻窦感染、喉咙和咽部感染、支气管哮喘和 (作为额外的治疗)囊性纤维化。 注意事项有哪些?大量饮用可促进Fluimucil的作用。吸烟会导致支气管粘液过多形成。您可以通过戒烟来支持 Fluimucil 的作用。 什么时候不应该服用 Fluimucil?如果您知道,一定不要服用 Fluimucil对活性成分乙酰半胱氨酸或任何其他成分过敏,如果您有胃或肠溃疡。 Fluimucil 也不应与止咳药(镇咳药)一起服用,因为这些药物会抑制咳嗽和气道的自然自我清洁,这会影响液化粘液的咳出并导致支气管充血粘液可能会导致支气管痉挛和呼吸道感染。 泡腾片和 600 毫克颗粒剂小袋不得用于 12 岁以下儿童(6 岁以下患有代谢性疾病囊性纤维化的儿童),因为它们的活性成分含量高。 您的医生会知道在这种情况下该怎么做。 Fluimucil 不得用于 2 岁以下的幼儿。 什么情况下服用Fluimucil要慎用?Fluimucil的使用,尤其是在治疗开始时,会导致支气管分泌物液化并促进排痰。如果患者无法充分咳出,医生可以采取支持措施。如果您在服药时发现皮疹或呼吸困难以前使用与 Fluimucil 相同活性物质的药物,您应该在开始服用 Start 制剂之前告知您的医生或药剂师。 同时使用某些其他药物会影响彼此的效果。某些药物对冠状动脉循环障碍(如硝酸甘油治疗心绞痛)的有效性可以增加。 乙酰半胱氨酸和卡马西平同时给药可导致卡马西平浓度降低。 同时服用止咳药(镇咳药)会削弱 Fluimucil 的有效性(见上文:“什么时候不应该服用 Fluimucil?”)。此外,您不应与 Fluimucil 同时服用抗生素,但至少相隔2小时。 关于一些 Fluimucil 辅料的重要信息Fluimucil 颗粒包含: ul>阿斯巴甜:每 100 毫克和 200 毫克小袋含 25 毫克阿斯巴甜,每 600 毫克小袋含 75 毫克阿斯巴甜。阿斯巴甜是苯丙氨酸的来源。如果您患有苯丙酮尿症 (PKU),它可能有害),一种罕见的遗传性疾病,由于身体不能充分分解苯丙氨酸,苯丙氨酸会积聚。山梨糖醇:每 100 毫克小袋含 775 毫克山梨糖醇,每 200 毫克小袋含 675 毫克山梨糖醇每 600 毫克小袋含 2025 毫克山梨糖醇。山梨糖醇是果糖的来源。如果您的医生告诉您(或您的孩子)您(或您的孩子)服用或接受该药,请在您(或您的孩子)服用或接受该药之前咨询您的医生) 对某些糖类不耐受,或者如果您患有遗传性果糖不耐受症 (HFI),即人无法分解果糖的罕见遗传病症 - 已被确认。葡萄糖和乳糖:如果您知道自己对糖不耐受,请咨询您的医生后再服用此药。Fluimucil 泡腾片含有:阿斯巴甜:每片泡腾片含 20 毫克阿斯巴甜。阿斯巴甜是苯丙氨酸的来源。如果您患有苯丙酮尿症 (PKU),它可能是有害的,这是一种罕见的遗传性疾病苯丙氨酸在其中积聚,因为身体不能充分分解它。葡萄糖:如果您知道自己对糖不耐受,请仅在咨询医生后服用此药。每泡腾片 156.9 毫克钠(食盐的主要成分)。这相当于成人每日最大推荐膳食钠摄入量的 7.8%。如果您需要,请咨询您的医生或药剂师长期服用泡腾片或每天服用 200 毫克的泡腾片,尤其是在低钠饮食的情况下。在这种情况下应使用 Fluimucil 颗粒剂或 Fluimucil 片剂,“无钠”或其他无盐乙酰半胱氨酸制剂是可取的。告诉您的医生、药剂师或药剂师如果你有 患有其他疾病,过敏或服用其他药物(包括您自己购买的药物!)或外用!Fluimucil 可以在怀孕或哺乳期间使用吗?根据以往的经验,如果按预期使用,对孩子没有已知的风险。从未进行过系统的科学研究。作为预防措施,您应尽可能避免在怀孕期间服药,或咨询您的医生、药剂师或药剂师的建议。 没有关于母乳中乙酰半胱氨酸排泄的信息。因此,如果治疗您的医生认为有必要,您应该仅在母乳喂养期间使用 Fluimucil。 如何使用Fluimucil?除非另有规定,通常的剂量对于急性疾病是: 2 至 12 岁的儿童:1 包 100 毫克颗粒剂,每天 3 次或 200 毫克,每天两次(例如 1 片泡腾片或 1 包 200 毫克)。 12 岁以上的青少年和成人:每天 600 毫克,分成一剂(1 片泡腾片或 1 袋 600 毫克颗粒剂)或多次服用(例如 3 次 1 片泡腾片或 1 片小袋 200 毫克颗粒)。 如果治疗2周后粘液过多和伴随的咳嗽没有消退,您应该去看医生,以便他更准确地查明原因并排除可能的呼吸道恶性疾病。 慢性病的长期治疗(仅限医生处方):400–600 mg 每天,分为一剂或多剂,治疗持续时间最长为 3–6 个月。 囊性纤维化:同上,但对于 6 岁以上的儿童,每天 3 次 1 包颗粒剂或 1 片泡腾片 200 毫克,或 1 包颗粒剂或 1 片泡腾片每天一次 600 毫克。 将泡腾片剂或颗粒剂溶解在一杯冷水或热水中并立即饮用。不要将其他药物与 Fluimucil 同时溶解在水中,因为这会影响或停止 Fluimucil 和其他药物。 当袋子或箔纸被撕开时,会闻到轻微的硫磺气味。这是活性成分乙酰半胱氨酸的典型气味,不会影响其效果。 遵守包装说明书中给出的剂量或医生开的处方。如果您认为药物太弱或太强,请咨询您的医生、药剂师或药剂师。 Fluimucil 有哪些副作用?服用 Fluimucil 会出现以下副作用:胃肠道疾病,如呕吐、腹泻、恶心、腹痛或口腔粘膜炎症,以及过敏反应、荨麻疹、头痛和发烧。 此外,还可能出现脉搏加速、低血压和耳鸣、胃灼热以及面部出血和水潴留。 一般性质的过敏症状(如皮疹或瘙痒)也可能发生。如果超敏反应导致呼吸困难和支气管痉挛(这种情况在极少数情况下会发生),您必须立即停止 Fluimucil 治疗并咨询专业人士医生。 呼吸可能会暂时闻到难闻的气味。 如果您有任何副作用,请咨询您的医生、药剂师或药剂师。这尤其适用于本宣传单中未列出的副作用。 还应该注意什么?只在标有“ EXP”在容器上。 储存建议颗粒剂:不要储存在30°C以上。泡腾片:在室温 (15–25 ° C) 下储存。 请置于儿童接触不到的地方。 更多信息您的医生、药剂师或药剂师可以为您提供更多信息。这些人有专家的详细信息。 Fluimucil 含有什么?活性成分1 袋颗粒剂含有 100 毫克、200 毫克或 600 毫克乙酰半胱氨酸。 1 片泡腾片含有 200 毫克或 600 毫克乙酰半胱氨酸。 辅料颗粒剂:阿斯巴甜(E951)、橙味(含葡萄糖和乳糖)、山梨糖醇(E420 ). 泡腾片片剂:阿斯巴甜 (E951)、柠檬酸、碳酸钠和碳酸氢钠、柠檬香精(含葡萄糖)。 批准号37561, 45179 (Swissmedic)。 哪里可以买到 Fluimucil?有哪些包装?在药房和药店,没有医生处方:Fluimucil30 袋装 100 毫克颗粒剂。Fluimucil30 袋装 200 毫克颗粒剂。Fluimucil10 袋装 600 毫克颗粒剂。Fluimucil30泡腾片200 mg。Fluimucil10泡腾片600 mg .在药店,仅凭处方:Fluimucil90 袋装 200 毫克颗粒剂。Fluimucil30 袋装 600 毫克颗粒剂。Fluimucil30 和 100泡腾片600 mg.上市许可持有人 Zambon Schweiz AG, 6814 Cadempino。 ..
30,53 USD
Gelodurat 头巾 120 件
GeloDurat Kaps 120 件的特性解剖治疗化学品 (АТС):R05CA99存储温度最小/最大 15/25 摄氏度数量包装:120个重量:148g 长度:62mm 宽度:99mm 高度:126mm >从瑞士在线购买 GeloDurat Kaps 120 件..
102,69 USD
Muco mepha 600 mg 10 effervescent tablets
What is Muco-Mepha and when is it used?Muco-Mepha contains the active ingredient acetylcysteine. This active ingredient liquefies and loosens the tough, stuck mucus in the airways and promotes expectoration.The secretion present on the mucous membrane of the respiratory tract plays an important role in the defense against inhaled pollutants such as bacteria, dust and chemical impurities. These irritants are held in the secretion, where they are rendered harmless and excreted with the sputum.With infections caused by bacteria and viruses (colds, flu, bronchitis) and with chronic irritations caused by harmful substances, the production of mucus increases. The thickening of the mucus can cause the airways to become blocked, causing breathing difficulties and sputum problems.The expectorant effect of Muco-Mepha liquefies the tough mucus and makes it easier to cough up. This reduces the risk of infection. If the airways are clear, the cough subsides and breathing becomes easier.Muco-Mepha is suitable for the treatment of all respiratory diseases that lead to excessive mucus production, such as colds or flu with coughs and catarrh as well as acute and chronic bronchitis, sinus infections, throat and pharynx infections, bronchial asthma and (as an additional treatment) cystic fibrosis (cystic fibrosis) ).What precautions should be taken?The effect of Muco-Mepha is enhanced by drinking plenty of it. Smoking contributes to the excessive formation of bronchial mucus. You can support the effectiveness of Muco-Mepha by giving up smoking.For diabeticsMuco-Mepha effervescent tablets can be taken by diabetics as they do not contain any diabetogenic sweeteners.When should Muco-Mepha not be taken?Muco-Mepha must not be taken if you are known to be hypersensitive to the active ingredient acetylcysteine or any other ingredient or if you have stomach or intestinal ulcers.Muco-Mepha should also not be taken together with cough suppressants (antitussives), as these agents suppress the cough and the natural self-cleaning of the airways, which impairs the coughing up of the liquefied mucus and leads to a congestion of the bronchial mucus with the risk of bronchial spasms and respiratory infections can occur.The effervescent tablets of 600 mg must not be used in children under 12 years of age (in children with the metabolic disease cystic fibrosis under 6 years of age) because of their high content of active ingredient.Your doctor will know what to do in such cases.Muco-Mepha must not be used in young children under 2 years of age.When should caution be required when taking Muco-Mepha?The use of Muco-Mepha, especially at the beginning of treatment, can lead to a liquefaction of the bronchial secretions and promote expectoration. If the patient is not able to cough up this sufficiently, the doctor can take supportive measures. If you have observed rashes or breathing difficulties while taking a medicine with the same active substance as Muco-Mepha before, you should inform your doctor, pharmacist or druggist before you start using the Start taking the preparation.If you suffer from high blood pressure, the Muco-Mepha effervescent tablets are not suitable for you, as they contain approximately 194 mg sodium per Muco-Mepha 200 mg effervescent tablet, corresponding to 494 mg table salt, and per Muco-Mepha 600 mg effervescent tablet approximately 149 mg sodium corresponding to 376 mg The salt released after ingestion can increase your blood pressure even further and reduce the effectiveness of medicines for high blood pressure.Using certain other medicines at the same time can affect each other's effects. The effectiveness of certain agents against circulatory disorders of the coronary arteries (eg nitroglycerin for angina pectoris) can be increased.Simultaneous administration of acetylcysteine and carbamazepine can lead to a decrease in the concentration of carbamazepine.The simultaneous administration of cough suppressants (antitussives) can impair the effectiveness of Muco-Mepha (see above: “When should Muco-Mepha not be taken?”). Furthermore, you should not take antibiotics at the same time as Muco-Mepha, but at least 2 hours apart.Tell your doctor, pharmacist or druggist if you havesuffer from other diseases,have allergies ortake other medicines (including those you have bought yourself) or use them externally.Can Muco-Mepha be taken during pregnancy or breastfeeding?Based on previous experience, there is no known risk for the child if used as intended. Systematic scientific research was never carried out. As a precautionary measure, you should avoid medication if possible during pregnancy or ask your doctor, pharmacist or druggist for advice.No information is available on the excretion of acetylcysteine in breast milk. Therefore you should only use Muco-Mepha during breastfeeding if your doctor treating you thinks it is necessary.How do you use Muco-Mepha?Unless otherwise prescribed, the usual dosage for acute illnesses is :Children from 2 to 12 years: 1 effervescent tablet of 200 mg twice a day.Adolescents over 12 years of age and adults: 600 mg daily, divided into 1 effervescent tablet of 600 mg or several doses (3 times 1 effervescent tablet of 200 mg).If the excessive mucus formation and the associated cough do not subside after 2 weeks of treatment, you should consult a doctor so that he can clarify the cause more precisely and rule out a possible malignant disease of the respiratory tract.Long-term treatment for chronic diseases (only on medical prescription) : 400–600 mg daily, divided into one or more doses, duration of treatment limited to a maximum of 3–6 months.Cystic fibrosis: as above, but for children from 6 years of age, 1 effervescent tablet of 200 mg or 1 effervescent tablet of 600 mg once a day.Dissolve the effervescent tablet in a glass of cold or hot water and drink it immediately. Do not dissolve other medicines in the water at the same time as Muco-Mepha, as this can affect or stop the effectiveness of both Muco-Mepha and the other medicines.When opening the tube, a slight smell of sulfur is noticeable. This is typical for the active ingredient acetylcysteine and does not affect its effect.Adhere to the dosage given in the package insert or prescribed by your doctor. If you think that the medicine is too weak or too strong, talk to your doctor, pharmacist or druggist.What side effects can Muco-Mepha have?The following side effects may occur when taking Muco-Mepha:Gastrointestinal disorders such as vomiting, diarrhea, nausea, abdominal pain or inflammation of the oral mucosa, as well as hypersensitivity reactions, hives, headache and fever.Furthermore, an accelerated pulse, low blood pressure and ringing in the ears, heartburn, as well as bleeding and water retention on the face can occur.Allergic symptoms of a general nature (such as skin rashes or itching) can also occur. If the hypersensitivity reactions also cause breathing difficulties and bronchial cramps, which can happen in rare cases, you must stop treatment with Muco-Mepha immediately and consult a doctor.The breath may temporarily get an unpleasant odor.If you get any side effects, talk to your doctor, pharmacist or druggist.What should also be noted?The drug may only be used up to the date marked “EXP” on the container.Store below 25 ° C and protected from moisture. Keep out of the reach of children.More informationYour doctor, pharmacist or druggist can provide you with further information. These people have the detailed information for specialists.What is in Muco-Mepha?1 effervescent tablet Muco-Mepha 200 mg contains:Active ingredient: acetylcysteine 200 mg.Auxiliary substances: sweetener aspartame, flavorings, as well as the preservative sulfur dioxide (E220) and other auxiliary substances.1 effervescent tablet Muco-Mepha 600 mg contains:Active ingredient: acetylcysteine 600 mg.Auxiliary substances: sweetener aspartame, flavorings, as well as the preservative sulfur dioxide (E220) and other auxiliary substances.Approval number52385 (Swissmedic).Where can you get muco-mepha? Which packs are available?In pharmacies and drugstores, without medical prescription.Muco Mepha 200 mg 30 effervescent tabletsMuco Mepha 600 mg 10 effervescent tabletsMarketing authorization holderMepha Pharma AG, Basel...
13,66 USD
Mucofluid 600 mg 14 effervescent tablets
粘液含有活性成分乙酰半胱氨酸。这种活性成分可以液化和松弛粘附在呼吸道中的粘液,促进排痰。 呼吸道内壁上的分泌物在抵御细菌、灰尘和化学污染物等吸入污染物方面发挥着重要作用。这些刺激物被困在分泌物中,在那里它们变得无害并随痰液排出体外。 在由细菌和病毒(感冒、流感、支气管炎)引起的感染以及由污染物引起的慢性刺激中,粘液的产生会增加。粘液变稠会阻塞呼吸道,导致呼吸困难和咳痰。 由于 Mucofluid 的祛痰作用,粘稠的粘液液化,更容易咳出。这降低了感染的风险。呼吸道畅通后,咳嗽就会平息,呼吸也会变得更顺畅。 粘液适用于治疗所有导致粘液分泌过多的呼吸道疾病,如感冒或流感伴有咳嗽和粘膜炎,以及急慢性支气管炎、鼻窦感染、咽喉感染、支气管哮喘和(作为附加治疗)囊性纤维化(囊性纤维化)。 Swissmedic 批准的患者信息Mucofluid®,泡腾片Spirig HealthCare AG什么是Mucofluid,何时使用? 粘液含有活性成分乙酰半胱氨酸。这种活性成分可以液化和松弛粘附在呼吸道中的粘液,促进排痰。 呼吸道内壁上的分泌物在抵御细菌、灰尘和化学污染物等吸入污染物方面发挥着重要作用。这些刺激物被困在分泌物中,在那里它们变得无害并随痰液排出体外。 在由细菌和病毒(感冒、流感、支气管炎)引起的感染以及由污染物引起的慢性刺激中,粘液的产生会增加。粘液变稠会阻塞呼吸道,导致呼吸困难和咳痰。 由于 Mucofluid 的祛痰作用,粘稠的粘液液化,更容易咳出。这降低了感染的风险。呼吸道畅通后,咳嗽就会平息,呼吸也会变得更顺畅。 粘液适用于治疗所有导致粘液分泌过多的呼吸道疾病,如感冒或流感伴有咳嗽和粘膜炎,以及急慢性支气管炎、鼻窦感染、咽喉感染、支气管哮喘和(作为附加治疗)囊性纤维化(囊性纤维化)。 应该注意什么?粘液的作用是通过大量饮用来促进的。吸烟会导致支气管粘液过多形成。通过戒烟,您可以支持 Mucofluid 的效果。 什么时候不应该服用 Mucofluid?如果已知对活性成分乙酰半胱氨酸过敏,如果您患有胃和肠溃疡,并且如果您有以下情况,则可以使用 Mucofluid患有罕见的先天性代谢病(所谓的苯丙酮尿症),需要严格控制饮食,不应服用。 粘液液也不应与止咳药(镇咳药)一起服用,因为这些药物会抑制咳嗽和气道的自然自我清洁,这会损害液化粘液的咳出和支气管粘液的充血,从而带来风险支气管痉挛和呼吸道感染。 由于其活性成分含量高,泡腾片不得用于 12 岁以下的儿童(6 岁以下患有代谢性疾病粘稠病(囊性纤维化)的儿童)。 粘液不得用于 2 岁以下的幼儿。 您的医生知道在这种情况下该怎么做。 什么时候服用粘液需要谨慎?使用粘液,尤其是在治疗初期,会导致支气管分泌物液化并促进排痰。如果患者不能充分咳出,医生可以采取支持措施。如果您之前服用与粘液含有相同活性成分的药物时出现皮疹或呼吸困难,您一定要在开始服用前告知您的医生或药剂师。 如果您患有高血压,粘液泡腾片不适合您,因为每片泡腾片含有约 1260 毫克的碳酸氢钠,相当于约 877 毫克的食盐。摄入后释放的盐分会进一步升高血压并降低高血压药物的疗效。 同时服用某些其他药物可能会干扰彼此的作用。例如,可以增加某些药物对抗冠状血管循环障碍的有效性(例如硝酸甘油治疗心绞痛)。 乙酰半胱氨酸和卡马西平的共同给药可导致卡马西平浓度降低。 同时服用止咳药(镇咳药)会削弱粘液的作用(见上文:«何时不应服用粘液?»)。此外,某些抗生素不应与 Mucofluid 同时服用,而应至少间隔 2 小时。您的医生或药剂师会向您解释出现这种情况的抗生素。 特别感兴趣的赋形剂钠该医药产品含有 345 毫克钠(烹饪/餐桌的主要成分盐)每片泡腾片。这相当于成人每日最大钠摄入量的 17%。 阿斯巴甜该医药产品每片泡腾片含有 15 毫克阿斯巴甜。阿斯巴甜是苯丙氨酸的来源。如果您患有苯丙酮尿症 (PKU),它可能是有害的,苯丙酮尿症是一种罕见的遗传性疾病,苯丙氨酸会因为身体无法充分分解而累积。 Saccharose如果您知道自己患有糖不耐受症,请仅在咨询您的医生后服用 Mucofluid 600。 如果您患有其他疾病、过敏或正在服用其他药物(即使是您自己购买的药物!)或外用,请告知您的医生、药剂师或药剂师! Mucofluid 可以在怀孕期间或哺乳期间服用吗?根据以往的经验,按预期使用对儿童没有已知的风险。然而,从未进行过系统的科学研究。作为预防措施,您应避免在怀孕期间服用药物或咨询您的医生、药剂师或药剂师。 没有关于人乳中乙酰半胱氨酸排泄的资料。因此,如果您的主治医生认为有必要,您应该只在母乳喂养期间使用 Mucofluid。 Mucofluid怎么用?除非另有规定,通常的用量是:12 岁以上的青少年和成人每天 600 毫克(1 片 600 毫克泡腾片)。 如果经过 2 周的治疗后粘液过多和伴随的咳嗽没有消失,您应该咨询医生,以便他或她更准确地查明原因并排除呼吸道恶性疾病道,例如。 长期治疗(仅限医疗处方)每日 600 毫克,分为一剂。治疗持续时间最长为 3-6 个月。 Cyar 纤维化同上,但对于 6 岁以上的儿童,每天服用一次 600 毫克泡腾片。 将泡腾片溶解在一杯冷水或热水中,然后立即饮用。不要同时用 Mucofluid 溶解其他药物,因为这会削弱或抵消 Mucofluid 和其他药物的有效性。 当你打开管子时,你会闻到淡淡的硫磺味。这是典型的活性成分乙酰半胱氨酸,不会影响其效果。 遵循包装传单中给出的剂量或医生开出的处方。如果您认为药物太弱或太强,请咨询您的医生、药剂师或药剂师。 Mucofluid有什么副作用?服用Mucofluid会出现以下副作用:胃肠道疾病,如呕吐、腹泻、恶心、腹痛或口腔粘膜发炎,以及过敏反应、荨麻疹、头痛和发烧。 此外,可能会出现脉搏加快、低血压和耳鸣、胃灼热以及面部出血和水潴留。 一般性质的过敏症状(例如皮疹或瘙痒)也可能发生。如果超敏反应还引发呼吸困难和支气管痉挛(这种情况在极少数情况下会发生),您必须立即停止使用 Mucofluid 进行治疗并咨询医生。 呼吸可能会暂时散发出难闻的气味。 如果您有任何副作用,请咨询您的医生、药剂师或药剂师。这也特别适用于本传单中未列出的副作用。 还应考虑什么?在室温 (15-25 °C) 下储存,避光和防潮,并放在儿童接触不到的地方。 药品只能在容器上标有 «EXP.» 的日期前使用。使用指定的日期。 您的医生、药剂师或药剂师可以为您提供更多信息。这些人有专家的详细信息。 Mucofluid含有什么?1片泡腾片含有600毫克乙酰半胱氨酸,辅料:无水柠檬酸、碳酸氢钠、聚乙二醇6000、柠檬香精、橘子香精、阿斯巴甜 (E951)、乙酰磺胺酸钾、β-胡萝卜素 (E 160a)、蔗糖、核黄素磷酸钠、胶体无水二氧化硅。 批准号54450 (Swissmedic)。 哪里可以买到粘液?有哪些包装?在药房和药店,无需医生处方。 7 片和 14 片泡腾片管。 授权持有人Spirig HealthCare AG, 4622 Egerkingen。 本传单最后一次由药品管理局 (Swissmedic) 于 2019 年 12 月检查过。 ..
19,54 USD
Sinupret forte drag 20 件
Sinupret forte Drag 20 件的特性解剖治疗化学物质 (АТС):R05X活性成分:R05X存储温度最低/最高 15/ 30摄氏度每包数量:20个重量:25g 长度:24mm 宽度:93mm 高度:75 毫米从瑞士在线购买 Sinupret forte Drag 20 件..
22,29 USD
Solmucol 200 mg 40 sachets
What is Solmucol and when is it used?Solmucol contains the active ingredient acetylcysteine. This active ingredient liquefies and loosens the tough, stuck mucus in the airways and promotes expectoration.Solmucol is indicated for the treatment of respiratory diseases that are accompanied by thick and viscous mucus, such as colds, acute bronchitis or flu.Solmucol can also be prescribed by a doctor for chronic bronchitis, pharyngeal mucosa, larynx, trachea and sinus inflammation, as well as bronchial asthma or for the supportive treatment of a congenital metabolic disorder, cystic fibrosis or cystic fibrosis caused by increased particularly viscous mucus in the respiratory and digestive organs can be used.What precautions should be taken?The effect of Solmucol is enhanced by drinking copious amounts of water.Because smoking contributes to an excessive accumulation of bronchial mucus, you can support the effects of Solmucol by giving up smoking.Since Solmucol does not contain any diabetogenic sweeteners, it can be taken by diabetics.However, it should be noted that each granulate bag has a total calorie content of 5 kcal or 21 kJ (Solmucol Granulate 100), or 4.6 kcal or 19 kJ (Solmucol Granulate 200), or 8 kcal or 34 kJ (Solmucol Granulate 600) has.When should Solmucol not be used?Solmucol must not be used in case of hypersensitivity (allergy) to the active substance or an excipient contained in the drug, in the case of gastrointestinal ulcer or during breastfeeding.Because of its high active ingredient content, Solmucol 600 must not be used for the treatment of children under 12 years of age (for cystic fibrosis under 6 years of age).In addition, Solmucol must not be used together with cough suppressants. If the cough reflex is suppressed too much, the mucus liquefied by Solmucol cannot otherwise be coughed up, which can lead to a dangerous accumulation of secretions with the risk of a respiratory infection and a bronchial spasm. Your doctor knows what to do in such cases.When should caution be used when taking Solmucol?If you have had breathing difficulties or skin rashes after taking a drug containing acetylcysteine (active ingredient in Solmucol), you should inform your doctor, pharmacist or druggist before taking this drug.If you suffer from bronchial asthma or if you are at risk of bleeding in the gastrointestinal area (for example gastrointestinal ulcers or varices of the esophagus), you should only take Solmucol under medical supervision.The simultaneous use of certain drugs can lead to mutual influencing of the effects. The effect of certain drugs against the narrowing of the airways (bronchodilators), as well as drugs used for circulatory disorders in the coronary arteries (nitroglycerin for angina pectoris) can be enhanced by Solmucol.If you also have to take certain antibiotics (on the prescription of your doctor), you should allow at least 2 hours between taking these antibiotics and Solmucol. Your doctor, pharmacist or druggist can give you information about which antibiotics are affected.Simultaneous administration of an anti-cough drug, see “When should Solmucol not be used?”.Inform your doctor, pharmacist or druggist if you suffer from other illnesses, have allergies or take or use other medicines (including those you have bought yourself!).Can Solmucol be used during pregnancy or breastfeeding?Based on experience to date, there is no known risk for the child if used as intended. Systematic scientific research was never carried out.As a precautionary measure, you should avoid medication if possible during pregnancy and breastfeeding or ask your doctor or pharmacist for advice.Tell your doctor or health care professional if you become pregnant while taking Solmucol.If you have to take Solmucol while breastfeeding, as a precaution you should not breastfeed your child.How do you use Solmucol?Unless otherwise prescribed by the doctor, the following dosages are recommended:Adults and adolescents over 12 years1 sachet of granules of 200 mg or 3 times a day1 sachet of 600 mg granules once a day.Children from 2 to 12 years1 sachet of 100 mg granules 3 times a day.Children from 1 to 2 years (only on medical prescription!)½ sachet of 100 mg granules 3 times a day.Children under 1 year and infantsSolmucol should only be used under medical supervision in the hospital.If, for example in the case of a cold cough, the excessive mucus formation does not subside after two weeks of treatment, the doctor should be consulted so that he / she can clarify the cause more precisely and rule out a possible malignant disease of the respiratory tract.Long-term treatment (only on medical prescription)400–600 mg Solmucol granules daily, divided into 2 or more doses, duration of treatment limited to a maximum of 3–6 months.Cystic fibrosisAs above, but for children from 6 years of age: 1 sachet of 600 mg granules once a day.Because of the severity of the disease, the doctor can prescribe a different dose depending on the patient's condition.usePour the contents of the bag into an empty glass and dissolve with a little water.It is recommended not to take any other medicines at the same time as Solmucol.The effect of Solmucol becomes apparent 2 to 3 days after the start of treatment.When opening the bag, a slight smell of sulfur is noticeable. This is typical for acetylcysteine; it does not indicate any change in the product and does not affect the effectiveness of the drug.Adhere to the dosage given in the package insert or prescribed by your doctor. If you think that the medicine is acting too weakly or too strongly, please speak to your doctor, pharmacist or druggist.What side effects can Solmucol have?The following side effects may occur when taking Solmucol:Gastrointestinal disorders such as vomiting, diarrhea, nausea, abdominal pain or inflammation of the oral mucosa, as well as hypersensitivity reactions, hives, headache and fever.Furthermore, an accelerated pulse, low blood pressure and ringing in the ears, heartburn, as well as bleeding and water retention on the face can occur.In those predisposed to this, allergic reactions of the skin (rash and itching) and the respiratory organs (respiratory problems, bronchospasm) can occur. In this case, you must stop treatment with Solmucol immediately and contact your doctor.The breath can temporarily get an unpleasant odor, probably due to the splitting off of hydrogen sulfide from the active substance.If you notice any side effects that are not described here, you should inform your doctor, pharmacist or druggist.What should also be noted?Solmucol should be protected from light, stored at room temperature (15-25 ° C) and out of the reach of children.The drug may only be used up to the date marked “EXP” on the container.Please bring medicines that have expired to the pharmacy or drugstore for disposal.Your doctor, pharmacist or druggist can provide you with further information. These people have the detailed information for specialists.What does Solmucol contain?Active ingredient: sachets of 100, 200 and 600 mg acetylcysteine.Excipients: xylitol, saccharin, orange flavor and other excipients.Approval number47909 (Swissmedic).Where can you get Solmucol? Which packs are available?In pharmacies and drugstores, without medical prescription.Solmucol granulesSolmucol 20 sachets of 100 mg.Solmucol 20 and 40 sachets of 200 mg.Solmucol 10 sachets of 600 mg.Marketing authorization holderIBSA Institut Biochimique SA, 6903 Lugano...
19,06 USD